* Deceased 

Year

Members Name

Residence

1915 - 1936

Dr HJ van der Bijl *

ESC

J Roberts *

Durban

E Poole *

Past Secretary

1938

LL Horell *

Pretoria

1944

GH Swingler *

Cape Town

AT Rodwell *

Johannesburg

1950

Dr JH Dobson *

Johannesburg

1951

HA Eastman *

Cape Town

1955

W Bellad-Ellis *

East London

JC Fraser *

Johannesburg

C Kinsman *

Durban

1956

WH Milton *

ESC

A Morton Jaffray *

Salisbury

Major SG Redman *

Merz & McLellan, JHB

Clr CEK Young *

Pietermaritzburg

1957

DA Bradley *

Port Elizabeth

1958

Col GG Ewer *

Pietermaritzburg

A Foden *

East London

Clr Halley *

Pietermaritzburg

1960

Clr FJ Castelyn *

Bloemfontein

Clr LP Davies *

Springs

1962

AR Sibson *

Bulawayo

1963

CG Downie *

Cape Town

JC Downey *

Springs

RW Kane *

Johannesburg

1965

GJ Muller *

Bloemfontein

1967

Clr JD Marais *

Johannesburg

JR Telles *

Maputo

1969

W Beesley *

Estcourt

PA Giles *

East London

D Murray-Nobbs *

Port Elizabeth

EL Smith *

Boksburg

1971

DJ Hugo *

Pretoria

ACT Frantz *

Cape Town

HT Turner *

Kloof

R Leishman *

Johannesburg

RMO Simpson*

Durban

W Rossler *

Pretoria

F Stevens *

Durban

JF Lategan *

Stellenbosch

1973

RG Ewing *

Past Secretary

1975

Clr HG Kipling *

Germiston

C Lombard *

Germiston

DC Plowden *

Johannesburg

JG Wannenburg *

Cl of Factories

1977

Dr RL Straszacker *

ESC

AA Middlecote *

Fish Hoek

GC Theron *

Vanderbijlpark

JC Waddy *

Pietermaritzburg

1979

RW Barton *

Welkom

Clr HJ Hugo *

Roodepoort

1981

JDN van Wyk *

CSIR, Meyerspark

Dr RB Anderson *

CSIR, Lynwood

J Morrison *

Plettenberg Bay

1983 - 2010

TC Marsh *

Northmead

1983 & 1988

JK Von Ahlften *

Springs

1985

AA Weich *

CI Occupational

KG Robson

East London

Clr RL de Lange *

East London

E de C Pretorius *

Potchefstroom

W Barnard *

Johannesburg

1987

AP Burger *

Pretoria

JC Dawson *

Uitenhage

DH Fraser *

Durban

DC Palser

Cape Town

1989

PJ Botes *

Roodepoort

MPP Clarke

Randburg

EG Davies

Pietermaritzburg

JA Loubser *

Benoni

1991

AHL Fortmann *

Boksburg

1993

FLU Daniel

Cape Town

JE Heydenrych

Middelburg TVL

B van der Walt *

Johannesburg

1995

CE Adams

Port Elizabeth

B Madeley

Johannesburg

1997

JD Algera

Rustenburg

HR Whitehead

Durban

F van der Velde

NER

1999

JG Malan

Kempton Park

2001 - 2010

HD Beck *

East London

C Burchel *

Johannesburg

2003

AJ van der Merwe

Mangaung

2004

JE Ehrich

Pretoria

2005

PE Fowles

Pietermaritzburg

T van Niekerk *

Edenvale

2007

D Potgieter

Polokwane

2008

V Padayachee

City Power

2009

S Maphumulo

Durban

JJG Nel

Oudtshoorn

2010

O Bothma

Hartenbos

J Coetzee

Paarl

B Wallis

Johannesburg

2011 Sy Gourrah
Hannes Roos
Deon Louw
Buffalo City
Ekurhuleni
Overstrand
2012 Michael Rhode
Paul Johnson
Louis Steyn
Ferdinand Diener
Roy Wienand
George Pereira
Knysna
Pretoria
Zimbali
Windhoek
Durban
Pretoria
2014 Joe Renney
Neil Ballantyne
Pierre van Heever
Cape Town
Cape Town
Tzaneen